2018           production design „The sparrow“ 

                   (director: Nasri Hajjaj)

 

                   production design „Kahlenberg - Mozart (Music video)

                 (director: Markus Gasser)

 

                   production and costume design „Inspektion

                 (director: Zornitsa Dimitrova)

 

                   production design „Kahlenberg - Höhenstraße (Music video)

 

                 (director: Markus Gasser)

 

 

2015           production design „Norman Stolz - Tanzen“ (Music video)

                   (director: Markus Gasser)

 

 

2013           production design „Corben

                   (director: Peter Hengl)

 

 

2012           production design „Heavy Rotation“

(director: Stefan Polasek)

 

                   production and costume design „Die Frau, die sich zur Geisel nahm“

                   (Teaser for feature movie, director: Mark Gerstorfer)

 

 

2011           production and costume design „Das Labyrinth unter der Sonne“

                   (director: Max Liebich)

 

       production and costume design „Das Begräbnis des Harald Kramer“

                   (director: Marc Schlegel)

 

                   production and costume design „CRM (AT)“

(director: Johannes Schmidt)

               

                   production design „Ultima Ratio“

(director: Anna Hawlicek)

 

 

2010                      production and costume design „Bastagon und die Regenbogenprinzessin“

                   (director: Marc Schlegel)

 

 production design „Wendy wird erwachsen“

 (director: Clara Stern)

 

 

2009           costume design and make-up „Foal“

                   (director: Christoph Rainer)

 

                   production design „Papa“

    (director: Umut Dag)

 

 

2008           production and costume design „Innen-Außen“

    (director: Marc Schlegel)

The Sparrow

Kahlenberg - Mozart

Norman Stolz - Tanzen

Das Begräbnis des Harald Kramer

making of  - the Studio

Awards:

 

Camerimage 2013 

Bronze Tadpole

 

Internationales Festival der Filmhochschulen München 2013

Best Screenplay

Prix Interculturel

Best Production

 

Euroshorts - European Short Film Festival 2013

Best Fiction

 

Cinema Perpetuum Mobile 2014

Audience Award 

 

L.A. comedy shorts Festival 2014

Best Student film award

 

Tyrollean Independent Film Festival 2014

Best Student film award

 

Tyrollean Independent Film Festival 2014

Audience award

 

Austrian Film Award 2015

Nomination Best short movie

 

Filmpreis Kaufbeuren

Audiance Award

Special mention Best Movie

 

Die Frau, die sich zur Geisel nahm

Bastagon und die Regenbogenprinzessin

please click on the pictures to see the before/after-comparison

Awards:

 

Irpen Filmfest 2011

1. Prize Golden Film

 

Cannes in a Van 2011

Best Foreign Language Film

 

Leiden International Short Film Experience 2011

Student Film Award

 

European Short Film Festival Unlimited

Nominated Best Short

 

Clap´n´Sound 2012

1. Prize

 

L´Étrange Festival 2012

Best Film

 

Papa

Awards:

 

Diagonale 2011

Best Short Movie

 

Max Ophüls 2011

Best Short Movie

 

First Step Award 2011

CMR (AT)

Innen - Außen

Kimono from `Iron and Butterfly´